US Naval War College Logo
Search
|
Contact Us
|
Alumni
|
Library
|
Site Map
|
Intranet
|
Home
NWC on Facebook NWC on Twitter NWC on Flickr NWC on Blackboard
|
Visitors
|
Foundation
From Senior Enlisted Academy
July 11, 2013
 
SEA logo
NEWPORT, R.I. -- The U.S. Navy Senior Enlisted Academy Resident Class 174 graduated 55 students and the Blended Class 49 graduated 16 students on July, 11. The guest speaker for the graduation was U.S. Naval War College President Rear Adm. Walter E. "Ted" Carter, Jr.
 
The SEA resident course of instruction is a six-week program developed and designed to challenge and educate senior enlisted personnel in the areas of professional writing, communication skills, public speaking, leadership, organizational behavior, team building, physical conditioning, and brilliant on the basics.
 
In addition, the students attended lectures discussing topics at the fleet, national security, regional studies, and strategic critical thinking levels.
 
Congratulations to the following service members, representing the U.S. Navy, U.S. Navy Reserves, U.S. Air Force, U.S. Marine Corps and Romanian army.
 
GMC Clayton Alek-Finkelman, USN
CSM Ilie Andrioaea, Romanian army
ETCS Jason Avin, USN
LNCM Tamimi Ayoub, USN
1stSgt Michael Baehr, USMC
ETCS Gregory Ballard, USN
LSCS Emiel Barrett, USN
SMSgt Tammy Bean , USAF
FCCM Kevin Belsky, USN
AECS Ryan Boney, USN
MCCS Brian Brannon, USNR
GMC Kirt Bunn, USN
HMCS Stephanie Cathcart, USNR
ATCS David Chapman, USN
GMC Chicara Chesney, USNR
AOC Donovan Clark, USN
CTRC Noam Cohen, USN
MACS Terry Cole, USN
1stSgt James Combs, USMC
ETCS Jesse Cook, USN
BUCS Timothy Cooper, USNR
SMSgt Donald Crawford, USAF
YNCS Donald Crossland, II, USN
MMCM Brian Doebler, USN
ACC Shane Edwards, USN
AWRC David Fallin, USN
CECS Darrin Fernald, USNR
YNCS Denise Flowers, USN
NCCS Susan Garrow, USN
AOCS Rodney Green, USN
OSCM Kevin Guy, USN
HMCS Curtis Hall, USN
HMC Elsie Hart, USN
HMCS Steven Hart, USN
MACS Joshua Hawkins, USN
EODCM James Herdel, USN
ABHCS Russell Jarvis, USN
MMCS Larry Jones, USN
ITCS Pamela Joseph, USN
AECS Christopher King, USN
SMSgt Robert Knight, USAF
1stSgt Kindayl Lake, USMC
EQCM Martin Laurie, USN
ADCS Kelvin Locklear, USN
ATCS Brian Mason, USN
SMSgt Angel Milan, USAF
1stSgt Jose Molina, USMC
OSCS Jonathan Montoya, USN
HMCS Dennis Moore, USN
HMCS Franie Navarro, USN
GSCS Jeff Ocampo, USN
BUCS Thomas O’Connor, USNR
RPCS Jessie Olitoquit, USN
ITCS Sandra Ratliff, USNR
EODCM Michael Riggs, USN
CTTCS Edward Roberson,Jr., USN
PRC Michael Roll, USN
EMCM Michael Scott, USN
CMCS Jason Shoemaker, USNR
ITCS James Simon, USN
HMC Vincent Soto, USN
AMCS James Sperling, USN
AECS Michael Staab, USN
CTICS Leah Strebin, USN
ATCS George Stroker, USN
CSCS Felipe Tubera, USN
QMCS Ira Watkins, USN
HMCS Jeffrey Wilcox, USN
LSC Jimi Wyatt, USNR
ISC Linda Wyche, USNR
MACS Raymond Zertuche, USN