US Naval War College Logo
Search
|
Contact Us
|
Alumni
|
Library
|
Site Map
|
Intranet
|
Home
NWC on Facebook NWC on Twitter NWC on Flickr NWC on Blackboard
|
Visitors
|
Foundation

From Senior Enlisted Academy
Feb. 15, 2013

Senior Enlisted Academy logoNEWPORT, R.I. -- The U.S. Navy Senior Enlisted Academy (SEA) Resident Class 171 graduated 90 students on Feb. 14.  The guest speaker for the graduation was Command Master Chief Leilani L. Cale-Jones, Command Master Chief Coast Guard Pacific Area.

The SEA resident course of instruction is a six-week program developed and designed to challenge and educate senior enlisted personnel in the areas of professional writing, communication skills, public speaking, leadership, organizational behavior, team building, physical conditioning, and brilliant on the basics.

In addition, the students attended lectures discussing topics at the fleet, national security, regional studies, and strategic critical thinking levels.

Congratulations to the following service members, representing the U.S. Navy, U.S. Coast Guard, U.S. Air Force, and U.S. Marine Corps.

YNC  Andrea  Antista
ABFCS  Glenn  Apacible
OSCS  Timothy Bedford
SOCM  Bryan  Beiriger
AMC  Adam  Bowie
HMCS  Jayme  Brinkmeier
EMCS  Stephen Brooke
DCCS  Brian  Brooner
NCCS  Andre  Brown
CSCS  Leon  Brown
HMCS  David  Clipson
ASCS  Glennese Concepcion
OSCM  Luke  Cutburth USCG
AWSCS  Henry  Cuthbertson
MSgt  Jerry  Dail  USAF
MMCS  Angel  Delacruz
AWFCS  Rachel Ann Durst Stroman
STSCS  Tyrone  Elliott
MSgt  Michael Eyre USMC
HMCS  Timothy Fabrizi
HMCS  Eleanor FlowersJones
AWVC  Jeffrey Forbes
BMCS  Joseph  Gary USCG
CSCS  Lucien  Gomeyac
EODCS  Thomas  Gura
ABECS  Jessica Hendon
MSTC  Mark  Henricksen USCG
NCCS  Jeffery Ingram
HMCS  Roona  Jackson
ADCS  Rolen  Jiao
CSCS  Michael Jones
CTTCS  Landry  Joseph
ADCS  Stephen Joyce
ISCM  Nathaniel Karlan
SMSgt  Gregory Keels USAF
BMCS  Ryan  Lamkin
NCCS  Chris  Leonard
BMCS  Gary  Linson
HMCS  Gentry  Lloyd
MSgt  Robert  Lucero USMC
ETCS  Renee  Lundgren
AECS  Joseph  Mackey
LSCS  Surrette Mazique
MMCS  Ricky  McGhee
ISCS  Michael Medina
ENCS  Brett  Menne
ADCS  Matthew Michalski
AZC  Adam  Miller
ITCS  Mahogany Moore
STGCS  Ralph  Moore
QMCS  Derek  Mullenhour
SMSgt  Michael Murphy USAF
ENCS  Kassel  Ndiaye
CSCS  Troy  Newsom
SWCS  Marvin  Oliver
SMSgt  Travis  Owen USAF
HMC  Lawrence Pacheco
HMCS  Charles Padilla
BUCS  Carl  Peltier
ADC  Aaron  Petryniec
HMCS  Christopher Pierson
CSCS  Francisco Ramirez
STGCS  John  Ramos
ITCS  James  Roberts
HMCS  Juan  Rodriguez
HMCS  Jose  Romero
YNCS  Jeffrey Sams
EODCS  Anthony Schmit
ISC  Stephen Scott
AMCS  Steven  Sillavan
GSCS  Felix  Siri
MSgt  Paul  Sladecek USMC
ADCS  Christopher Smith
HMC  Theresa Somers
ATCS  Dean  Sonnenberg
AWSCS  Gregg  Spickel
ABHCS  Jason  Stanley
FTCS  Joshua  Sturgill
ATCS  Jerry  Styf
ETCM  Matthew Suzor
HMCS  Michael Tabura
HMCS  Elisabeth Thompson
ETCS  Eugene  Truitt
HMCS  Erick  Vazquez
LSCS  Gary  Venegas
SMSgt  Ian  Vredenburgh USAF
1stSgt  Sean  Walker USMC
MMCS  Nicholas Wallace
EODCS  Kevin  Wascak
HMCS  James  Weser
LSC  Keith  Wilkerson
AOCS  Nikki  Williams
ENCS  Bradley Williamson